The world's largest supplier of underfloor heating

ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Electric Underfloor Heating Cable 150W

ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Electric Underfloor Heating Cable 150W

RRP: £119.99£43.00

In stock

Please select an option.
Qty
Next working day delivery
Order within
Calculate your monthly payments
This calculator is for illustrative purposes only, exact payment terms will be provided prior to an application for finance.

ProWarm™ Electric Underfloor Heating cable provide a reliable and effective underfloor heating system that can work with tiles and many other floor coverings (installation methods differ, please call us for advice). This cable must be used with the ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Heating Mat.

Flooring size options listed above provide 150 watt heat output.

Full Technical Support is provided free of charge by our team of Fully Qualifed Electricians and for total peace of mind each system comes with the amazing CableSafe™ Guarantee - cut through your heating cable during installation and ProWarm™ will replace your cable free of charge. Click here for Terms and Conditions

Please ensure all Safety Guidelines are adhered to during and after installation of this product.

The Underfloor Heating Store are an Approved Partner of ProWarm™ Underfloor Heating Systems.

Please Note: The following is intended as a guide only. Always refer to the full installation manual for instructions.

  1. Ensure that the sub-floor is solid and suitable for tiling, free from dust and debris. Wooden sub-floors should ideally be reinforced to prevent flexing and the possibility of tiles dislodging. This can be reinforced using a suitable WBP or Marine plywood or insulated tile-backer boards such as ProWarm™ Backerboards. Bitumen bases should be covered with a suitable backerboard or a 3-5mm levelling compound.
  2. Prime the floor using the acrylic based primer (see advice for anhydrite screeds). Once primed leave to dry (typically 1-2 hours). Once primed avoid any excess foot traffic over this area. The purpose of priming is to promote greater adhesion of the tile adhesive by reducing the amount of moisture absorbed into the sub-floor. ALWAYS CHECK with tile adhesive/levelling compound manufacturer that the primer is suitable for use with their product/s, please contact our technical help centre if you are in any doubt.
  3. If using ProWarm™ insulation tile backerboards or XPS insulation boards, do so in accordance with the manufacturer’s instructions, we do advise staggering the boards in a brick bond style and making sure the boards are fixed using suitable flexible adhesives to solid floors and/or mechanically fixed to wooden subfloors @ 300mm centres using suitable screws and washers.

Cable Coverage Guide

Product CodeCable length (m)230w/m2150w/m2115w/m2
60mm90mm120mm
PROGRIDCABLEONLY1.010.90.711.3
PROGRIDCABLEONLY1.516.411.52
PROGRIDCABLEONLY2.021.91.322.6
PROGRIDCABLEONLY2.527.41.62.53.3
PROGRIDCABLEONLY3.032.8233.9
PROGRIDCABLEONLY3.538.32.33.54.6
PROGRIDCABLEONLY4.043.82.645.3
PROGRIDCABLEONLY4.549.334.55.9
PROGRIDCABLEONLY5.054.73.356.6
PROGRIDCABLEONLY6.065.73.967.9
PROGRIDCABLEONLY7.076.64.679.2
PROGRIDCABLEONLY8.087.65.3810.5
PROGRIDCABLEONLY9.098.55.9911.8
PROGRIDCABLEONLY10.0109.56.61013.1
PROGRIDCABLEONLY12.0131.47.91215.8
PROGRIDCABLEONLY14.0153.39.21418.4
PROGRIDCABLEONLY16.0175.210.51621

Resistance Values

Twin Conductor 13.7W / m / 230 VOLTS

Length (M)Watts (W)Resistance (Ohms)
10.9150352.67
16.4225235.11
21.9300176.33
27.4375141.07
32.8450117.56
38.3525100.76
43.860088.17
49.367578.37
54.775070.53
65.790058.78
76.6105050.38
87.6120044.08
98.5135039.19
109.5150035.27
131.4180029.39
153.3210025.19
175.2240022.04
NameProduct CodePrice
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 10.9m (Covers 1.0m2)711£43.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 16.4m (Covers 1.5m2)712£48.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 21.9m (Covers 2.0m2)713£54.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 27.4m (Covers 2.5m2)714£60.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 32.8m (Covers 3.0m2)715£66.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 38.3m (Covers 3.5m2)716£71.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 43.8m (Covers 4.0m2)717£79.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 49.3m (Covers 4.5m2)718£90.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 54.7m (Covers 5.0m2)719£102.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 65.7m (Covers 6.0m2)720£113.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 87.6m (Covers 8.0m2)721£135.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 76.6m (Covers 7.0m2)722£125.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 98.5m (Covers 9.0m2)723£147.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 109.5m (Covers 10.0m2)724£158.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 131.4m (Covers 12.0m2)725£170.00
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 153.3m (Covers 14.0m2)726£192.50
ProWarm™ ProGrid+ Cable 150W - 175.2m (Covers 16.0m2)727£215.00

Delivery options

At The Underfloor Heating Store, we strive to make every step of your order as easy and convenient as possible, from finding the right underfloor heating setup to best suit you to taking delivery of your system the very next day.

We're proud to offer a range of delivery options to suit you, including free delivery on all of our orders or next working day delivery for a fixed price of £4.99.

Our delivery options

  • 2-3 Working Days (3-5 working days on wet room and energy efficiency products)
  • FREE
  • Next Working Day
  • £4.99 (order before 4pm, Monday to Friday)
  • Next Working Day Before 10.30am
  • £14.99 (order before 4pm, Monday to Friday)
  • Saturday Delivery
  • £29.99 (order before 4pm on Friday)
Manuals & Information